-
EPC Warriors Regional Tournament 2024 (Lee, Bay)EPC played Lee in the opening round and face Bay in the semi-finals.
-
Rivercrest Colts @ Harrisburg Hornets (2-1-24)All four Harrisburg teams were in action against the Rivercrest Colts.
-
Manila Lions @ Harrisburg Hornets (1-27-24)Junior High Hornets and Senior High Hornets host Manila in boys' basketball action.
-
Bay Yellowjackets @ EPC Warriors (1-26-24)EPC Junior Girls, Junior High Boys and Senior High boys in basketball action against Bay.
-
Piggott Lady Mohawks @ Harrisburg Lady Hornets (1-25-24)Lady Hornets 7th Grade, Junior High and Senior High teams in action against Piggott.
-
EPC Warriors vs Bigelow Panthers-2A State Championship (12-1-23)EPC falls 28-14 to Bigelow in Class 2A state championship.
-
Marked Tree Indians @ Bigelow Panthers 2A State Football Semi-Finals 11-24-2023Indians fall to Panthers 36-20 in semi-final showdown.
-
Walnut Ridge Bobcats @ Harrisburg Hornets (11-21-2023)Jr A, Jr B and SH Hornets host Bobcats in non-conference action.
-
Conway Christian Eagles @ EPC Warriors - State Playoffs Quarter-Finals (11-17-2023)Warriors advance with 34-20 win over the Eagles.
-
Bearden Bears @ EPC Warriors - State Playoffs 1st Round (11-10-2023)Warriors roll over Bears 54-14 to advance to quarter-finals.
-
Trumann Wildcats @ Harrisburg Hornets (11-3-2023)Wildcats win Battle For The Ridge 47-6 over Hornets.
-
Marked Tree Indians @ EPC Warriors (11-2-2023)Warriors beat Marked Tree 38-32 in double overtime.
-
Cross County Thunderbirds @ Marked Tree Indians (10-27-2023)Indians beat T-birds 22-16 on Homecoming Night.
-
Gosnell Junior Pirates @ Harrisburg Junior Hornets (10-26-2023)Gosnell beats Harrisburg 54-12 in junior high season finale.
-
Highland Rebels @ Harrisburg Hornets (10-20-2023)Rebels swat the Hornets 54-14.
-
Blytheville Junior Chickasaws @ Trumann Junior Wildcats (10-19-2023)Junior Chickasaws blank Trumann 28-0
-
Pocahontas Redskins @ Trumann Wildcats (10-13-23)Redskins down Wildcats 14-8 in 4A-3 football action.
-
Westside Junior Warriors @ Harrisburg Junior Hornets (10-12-23)Junior Hornets fall 22-6 to Junior Warriors.
-
Earle Bulldogs @ Marked Tree Indians (9-29-2023)Indians hold on for 52-44 win over Earle in 2A-2 football action at Don Lovell Memorial Field in Marked Tree.
-
McCrory Junior Jaguars @ EPC Junior Warriors (9-28-2023)Junior Warriors beat McCrory 22-12 at Warrior Field.
-
Clarendon Lions @ EPC Warriors (9-22-2023)Warriors roll to 46-18 win over Lions.
-
Blytheville Junior Chickasaws @ Harrisburg Junior Hornets (9-21-2023)Harrisburg shutouts Blytheville 18-0 in junior high football action.
-
Manila Lions @ Harrisburg Hornets (9-15-2023)Lions top Hornets 49-35 for first win of season.
-
Harrisburg Junior Hornets @ Trumann Junior Wildcats (9-14-2023)Junior Wildcats and Junior Hornets battle in county clash.
-
Trumann Wildcats @ Manila Lions (9-8-2023)Wildcats shutout Lions 27-0 at Lion Stadium.
-
EPC Junior Warriors @ Marked Tree Junior Indians (9-7-2023)Junior Warriors take 20-14 win over Junior Indians at Don Lovell Memorial Field.
-
Manila Lions @ EPC Warriors (9-1-2023)Warriors open season with 56-29 win over Lions.
-
Newport Greypups @ Trumann Junior Wildcats (8-31-2023)Trumann falls 34-6 in season opener.
-
Cross County @ Harrisburg (8-25-2023)Hornets fall to Thunderbirds in season opener.
-
Junior Hornets @ Junior Thunderbirds (8-24-2023)Cross County beats Harrisburg 8-0 in junior high opener for both teams.
-
EPC @ Rivercrest (Football Scrimmage)
-
MCW Comes To Trumann (7-1-23)MCW Wrestling out of Osceola put on a night wrestling in Trumann on July 1 at the Trumann Sports Complex.
-
Poinsett County Storm DamageMarked Tree, Lepanto and Tyronza sustain damage from storm on Sunday June 25.
-
Harrisburg Hornets Spring ScrimmageHornets go through drills and run live plays during scrimmage.
-
Marked Tree vs Hillcrest (BB District Tournament) 4-25-23Indians fall 2-1 in district semi-finals.
-
Harrisburg vs Manila 3A-3 SB District Tourney (4-24-23)Lady Hornets fall to Lady Lions in district opener.
-
Harrisburg @ EPC (4-18-2023 BB)EPC beats Harriburg 8-7 in eight innings.
-
Westside @ Trumann (BB 4-15-2023)Wildcats lose 14-13 heartbreaker to Westside.
-
Trumann @ Westside (SB 4-13-2023)Lady Wildcats 15-3 at Westside.
-
Bald Knob @ EPC (SB 4-11-23)EPC beats Bald Knob 10-0 in non-conference softball play.
-
Harrisburg @ Bay (SB 4-10-23)Lady Hornets fall to Bay 6-3 in softball action.
-
Riverside @ EPC (SB 4-7-23)Lady Warriors beat Riverside 10-0 in 2A-3 conference game.
-
Forrest City @ Trumann (SB 4-6-23)Lady Wildcats take 20-5 win at home.
-
EPC @ MT (BB 3-4-23)Late run send Indians to 7-6 win over EPC.
-
BIC @ EPC (SB 4-3-23)Lady Warriors beat Lady Mustangs 14-0.
-
Paragould @ EPC (SB 3-30-23)Lady Warriors rally to beat Paragould 5-4.
-
Harrisburg at Trumann (SB 3-28-23)Lady Wildcats beat Lady Hornets 11-1.
-
Cross County at EPC (BB 3-27-23)EPC beats Cross County 7-6 in 10 innings.
-
Harrisburg vs Marked Tree (NEA Spring Break Classic BB 3-20-2023)Hornets beat Indians 11-0 in baseball action in Bay.
-
Harrisburg vs Bay (NEA Spring Break Classic BB 3-20-23)Hornets hang on to beat Bay 6-5.