Trumann Intermediate honor roll

Monday, November 14, 2011

These students at Trumann Intermediate School were named to the honor for the first nine weeks of the 2011-2012 school year.

5th Grade

All ''s - Zachary Burchfield, Dylan Carle, Bethany Dixon, Dannica McClelland, Jesse Penter, Elizabeth Ray, Jake Robert, Daly Taylor.

A's and B's - Shytara Barnes, Cole Bingham, Zachairah Buchanan, Mallory Burchell, Jacob Chambers, Danielle Coin, Dylan Doyle, Cameron Forbis, Abby Frisby, Sabra Hellums, Jordan Jackson, Dezarea Jones, Taylor Jones, Blake Liles, Selina Lopez, Jada Madden, Megan McHalffey, Damion Moon, Jana Kai Morgan, Dallas Moss, Adriannna Patterson, Sierra Pruitt, Cali Rodriguez-Ranslem, Juliana Shaw, Caleb Speakes, Derrick Stracener, Joshua Swearingen, Alexi Walters, Alisha Ward, Will Ryan White, Madelyn Whitt, Dylan Willbanks.

6th Grade

All A's - Johnny Barnes, Emily chen, Gavin Dunahoo, Jacob Fagan, Jerry Goff, William Hanna, Isaac Haynie, Rives Henderson, Mikela Jones, Elizabth Morris, Tobias Moses, Alecea Raymond, Anthony Weaver, Matthew Whitlock.

A's and B's - Connor Barker, Kiley Barnes, Jared Carter, Chase Cook, Hannah Craig, Nicole Crist, Justus Daniel, Bailee Davis, Hannah Deason, Cameron DeBlock, John Taylor Dunman, Caleb Eaton, Drake Evans, Jacob Ferguson, Olivia Greenwell, Carl Hill, Whitney Hollihan, Whitney Holman, Dakota Howard, Danyius James, Koltan Jones, Ty Lindsey, Jackson Lowery, Hannah Maxwell, Cody Mooneyham, Livia Moye, Misty Moye, Madison Payne, Quadarius Perry, Destiny Rece, Michael Smith, Madison Stewart, Anna Waleszonia, Makaela Welch, Gary White, Lamoine White.

7th Grade

All A's - Katelyn Baney, Cody Buckner, Angelique Dixon, Elle Eaves, Sydney Greenwell, Hunter Montgomery, Starlasia Simmons, Katelyn Stanton, Garrett Woods.

A's and B's - Jada Anderson, Joyia Baney, Aeris Barnhill, Hannah Belcher, Haley Carter, D. J. Dobbins, Cassidy Elrod, Carrett Hatcher, Shae Hervey, Angela Johnson, Hunter Kent, McKenzie King, Jordan Linthicum, Jarrett May, Jerry McDoniel, Fowler Montgomery, Kayla Moody, Taylor Niswonder, Leslie Rutherford, Caityn Veteto, Candice Weaver.

8th Grade

All A's - Mikayla Hammers, Alexandria Horst, Michael Huddle, Trey Moody, Savannah Morgan, Dylan Qualls, Murphy Taber, Cheyenne Washburn, Kirby Weaver.

A's and B's - Morgan Boyd, Chayton Carter, Abigail Casas, Kyle Collins, Sheyanne Echols, Brandon Graham, Julian Hayes, Brooke Hazelwood, Jaycee Hogan, Lacey Holman, Beth Kirkland, Billie Jean Owens, Ashton Parker, Anahi Ramos, Jacob Rathburn, Jamie Renshaw, Devon Stracener, Hunter Terrell, Alyssea Thacker, Lauren Walker, Emileigh Waters, Erin Williams, Sarah Wilson, Hannah Wood.

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: